Oberhof   2008 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 4, 2008
18:20
 2 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Norway    1:21:40.0     Svendsen       Os       Hanevold       Bjørndalen         + 450    
    2   1   Russia + 3.4   1:21:43.4     Tcherezov        Tchoudov        Yaroshenko       Kruglov         + 420    
    3   3   Germany + 48.6   1:22:28.6     Rösch       Wolf         Birnbacher       Greis          + 390    
    4   14   Sweden + 1:38.2   1:23:18.2     Jonsson M       Ferry       Nilsson M       Bergman          + 360    
    5   5   France + 1:51.4   1:23:31.4     Robert        Habert        Cannard        Defrasne          + 330    
    6   8   Belarus + 3:37.4   1:25:17.4     Novikov       Syman        Miklashevsky       Valiullin          + 310    
    7   7   Ukraine + 4:39.6   1:26:19.6     Aidarov       Sednev        Deryzemlya       Derkach         + 290    
    8   4   Austria + 5:16.6   1:26:56.6     Mesotitsch D       Gredler        Eberhard T       Sumann          + 270    
    9   6   Italy + 5:26.5   1:27:06.5     Cola       De Lorenzi         Vuillermoz       Martinelli         + 250    
    10   9   Czech Republic + 5:37.0   1:27:17.0     Soukup         Šlesingr        Holubec       Vítek         + 230    
    11   11   Latvia + 5:44.7   1:27:24.7     Piksons        Dumbris        Libietis       Bērziņš          + 220    
    12   13   Slovenia + 6:06.9   1:27:46.9     Brvar       Dokl       Bauer       Rupnik         + 210    
    13   17   China + 6:14.3   1:27:54.3     Zhang Q       Zhang C       Ren       Tian          + 200    
    14   18   Japan + 7:25.8   1:29:05.8     Kasahara        Nagai       Isa        Saito         + 190    
    15   20   Poland + 7:45.6   1:29:25.6     Kwak       Plywaczyk        Puda       Sikora         + 180    
    16   21   Finland + 7:54.4   1:29:34.4     Kauppinen        Antila        Pukki       Kinnunen         + 170    
    17   16   Bulgaria + 9:09.9   1:30:49.9     Kletcherov        Rudenchyk       Vasilev        Bogdanov         + 160    
    18   15   Estonia + 9:14.3   1:30:54.3     Viks       Kõiv        Viigipuu Ka        Steptsenko         + 150    
    19   10   Slovakia + 10:11.2   1:31:51.2     Šimočko       Matiaško Mi        Kazar M       Lepieš         + 140    
    20   19   Great Britain + 12:34.7   1:34:14.7     Jackson       Kane       Hill       Laponder          + 130    
      12   Switzerland DNF     Hallenbarter       Simmen       Frei       Böckli              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime