Ruhpolding   2007 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 11, 2007
14:15
+ 6 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   3   Norway    1:29:17.0     Svendsen        Hanevold         Andresen        Bjørndalen         + 450    
    2   1   Russia + 4.6   1:29:21.6     Tcherezov        Tchoudov       Yaroshenko       Kruglov          + 420    
    3   2   Germany + 37.7   1:29:54.7     Gross        Rösch        Birnbacher       Wolf         + 390    
    4   11   Sweden + 56.7   1:30:13.7     Ekholm D        Ferry         Nilsson M        Bergman           + 360    
    5   4   Austria + 1:12.0   1:30:29.0     Mesotitsch D        Pinter       Eder        Sumann          + 330    
    6   6   France + 1:43.2   1:31:00.2     Robert         Poiree R        Defrasne         Fourcade S         + 310    
    7   14   United States + 2:27.4   1:31:44.4     Hakkinen       Burke T        Bailey        Teela J         + 290    
    8   5   Czech Republic + 3:12.9   1:32:29.9     Moravec       Šlesingr        Holubec       Vítek         + 270    
    9   7   Ukraine + 3:40.0   1:32:57.0     Aidarov        Bilanenko        Derkach       Deryzemlya          + 250    
    10   9   Italy + 3:59.6   1:33:16.6     Windisch M        De Lorenzi       Pallhuber        Vuillermoz         + 230    
    11   8   Switzerland + 4:10.5   1:33:27.5     Hallenbarter       Simmen       Zwahlen       Joller         + 220    
    12   13   Poland + 4:39.2   1:33:56.2     Ziemianin       Plywaczyk       Sikora         Bodziana          + 210    
    13   16   Latvia + 4:52.7   1:34:09.7     Dumbris        Bricis       Libietis       Bērziņš         + 200    
    14   10   Belarus + 5:04.7   1:34:21.7     Novikov        Valiullin       Stepanov        Syman          + 190    
    15   12   Slovenia + 5:18.8   1:34:35.8     Dokl       Maric       Bauer       Brvar          + 180    
    16   22   Japan + 5:24.1   1:34:41.1     Kasahara        Isa       Saito       Asari          + 170    
    17   21   Canada + 5:30.8   1:34:47.8     Leoni       Clegg       Smith         Le Guellec          + 160    
    18   17   China + 5:36.5   1:34:53.5     Zhang Q       Ren       Zhang C        Tian         + 150    
    19   15   Slovakia + 7:01.8   1:36:18.8     Matiaško Mi       Matiaško Ma       Kazar M       Hurajt          + 140    
    20   24   Finland + 7:44.2   1:37:01.2     Kinnunen        Kauppinen       Pukki        Kaljunen         + 130    
    21   19   Bulgaria + 8:37.1   1:37:54.1     Kletcherov        Vasilev         Iliev       Rudenchyk         + 120    
    22   18   Kazakhstan + 9:39.9   1:38:56.9     Chervyhkov         Naumik       Trifonov        Abdrakhmanov         + 110    
    23   23   South Korea + 12:10.2   1:41:27.2     Jun        Lee I        Park Y        Lee J         + 100    
    24   20   Great Britain + 15:15.4   1:44:32.4     Jackson       Walker M        Carrier        Brooks          + 90    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime