Oberhof   2007 Women Rel. Sprint Pur. Men Rel. Sprint Pur.  
Jan 4, 2007
18:20
+ 3 ˚C
Rain

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Russia    1:26:09.8     Tcherezov         Tchoudov       Yaroshenko        Kruglov          + 450    
    2   2   Germany + 41.8   1:26:51.6     Rösch       Fischer         Birnbacher       Greis         + 420    
    3   3   Norway + 2:45.2   1:28:55.0     Bjørndalen       Berger L       Svendsen        Hanevold         + 390    
    4   5   Austria + 4:48.7   1:30:58.5     Mesotitsch D       Gredler       Eberhard T       Sumann         + 360    
    5   6   Czech Republic + 4:48.8   1:30:58.6     Moravec       Holubec        Soukup       Šlesingr         + 330    
    6   9   Switzerland + 5:17.5   1:31:27.3     Hallenbarter       Simmen       Zwahlen       Joller          + 310    
    7   14   Slovenia + 5:43.1   1:31:52.9     Dokl       Maric       Bauer        Brvar          + 290    
    8   7   Ukraine + 6:19.6   1:32:29.4     Aidarov       Bilanenko         Derkach       Lysenko          + 270    
    9   17   United States + 6:28.6   1:32:38.4     Hakkinen       Burke T        Bailey       Teela J         + 250    
    10   19   Estonia + 6:37.1   1:32:46.9     Viks       Tobreluts       Kõiv        Lessing         + 230    
    11   4   France + 6:38.8   1:32:48.6     Robert       Defrasne        Fourcade S       Cannard         + 220    
    12   10   Belarus + 6:43.0   1:32:52.8     Syman       Valiullin       Dashkevich       Novikov          + 210    
    13   18   China + 8:36.1   1:34:45.9     Zhang Q       Ren       Zhang C       Tian         + 200    
    14   20   Canada + 8:57.5   1:35:07.3     Clegg       Leoni       Lebœuf       Smith          + 190    
    15   8   Italy + 10:19.3   1:36:29.1     Windisch M       Vuillermoz       De Lorenzi        Zingerle         + 180    
    16   16   Kazakhstan + 10:39.5   1:36:49.3     Chervyhkov         Naumik       Trifonov       Abdrakhmanov         + 170    
    17   11   Poland + 11:01.9   1:37:11.7     Plywaczyk       Ziemianin       Sikora       Bodziana         + 160    
    18   21   Japan + 11:17.7   1:37:27.5     Saito       Isa       Kasahara       Asari          + 150    
    19   15   Bulgaria + 11:46.8   1:37:56.6     Kletcherov       Vasilev        Iliev       Rudenchyk         + 140    
    20   13   Slovakia + 12:20.1   1:38:29.9     Hurajt        Matiaško Ma        Novak       Vozar          + 130    
    21   22   South Korea + 13:40.1   1:39:49.9     Jun       Park Y       Lee I        Lee J         + 120    
    22   12   Latvia + 15:40.6   1:41:50.4     Rozenbergs       Dumbris       Pleikšnis        Putns          + 110    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime