Antholz-Anterselva   2007 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Feb 8, 2007
15:15
+ 8 ˚C
Cloudy

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   5   Sweden    1:20:04.7     Ekholm H       Zidek       Ferry       Bergman         + 450    
    2   4   France + 27.6   1:20:32.3     Baverel         Bailly       Defrasne         Poiree R           + 420    
    3   3   Norway + 36.4   1:20:41.1     Berger T       Mørkve        Svendsen       Andresen         + 390    
    4   8   Slovenia + 1:11.1   1:21:15.8     Gregorin        Brankovic-L.        Bauer       Maric          + 360    
    5   1   Germany + 1:24.2   1:21:28.9     Lang K       Hauswald       Greis         Wolf         + 330    
    6   11   Italy + 1:25.3   1:21:30.0     Ponza       Haller       Pallhuber       Vuillermoz         + 310    
    7   12   China + 1:39.3   1:21:44.0     Kong         Dong        Zhang C        Zhang Q         + 290    
    8   9   Czech Republic + 1:48.5   1:21:53.2     Vejnarová        Rezlerová       Moravec        Vítek         + 270    
    9   2   Russia + 2:18.0   1:22:22.7     Malgina       Sorokina N        Tchoudov        Yaroshenko          + 250    
    10   6   Ukraine + 2:27.8   1:22:32.5     Khvostenko       Petrova       Korobeynikov        Deryzemlya          + 230    
    11   10   Poland + 3:24.4   1:23:29.1     Guzik K       Gwizdon       Plywaczyk       Sikora         + 220    
    12   18   Estonia + 3:39.5   1:23:44.2     Tähe       Saue        Tobreluts        Lessing          + 210    
    13   7   Belarus + 3:45.5   1:23:50.2     Domracheva       Sokolova        Syman         Novikov          + 200    
    14   15   Canada + 4:54.2   1:24:58.9     Keith        Kocher        Le Guellec        Leoni          + 190    
    15   14   Slovakia + 6:18.6   1:26:23.3     Halinarova        Mihokova       Matiaško Ma       Matiaško Mi         + 180    
    16   21   Finland + 6:51.9   1:26:56.6     Laukkanen       Mäkäräinen        Kinnunen        Antila         + 170    
    17   17   Latvia + 7:26.4   1:27:31.1     Līduma        Krumina       Dumbris        Bricis          + 160    
    18   16   Bulgaria + 8:10.7   1:28:15.4     Filipova       Nikulchina       Iliev       Rudenchyk         + 150    
    19   19   Kazakhstan + 8:14.7   1:28:19.4     Afanasjeva       Mozhevitina        Trifonov       Chervyhkov         + 140    
    20   20   Japan + 13:29.7   1:33:34.4     Tanaka T       Izumi       Isa       Saito         + 130    
    21   22   Belgium + 14:12.5   1:34:17.2     Santer N        Santer S         Langer P       Langer Tho          + 120    
      13   United States DNS     Barnes L         Barnes T         Bailey         Teela J              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime