Antholz-Anterselva   2007 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Feb 10, 2007
11:45
 3 ˚C
Sunny

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Russia    1:14:36.1     Tcherezov         Tchoudov        Yaroshenko         Kruglov           + 450    
    2   2   Norway + 1:00.5   1:15:36.6     Hanevold       Berger L       Andresen        Bjørndalen          + 420    
    3   3   Germany + 1:32.5   1:16:08.6     Gross        Rösch       Fischer       Greis          + 390    
    4   10   Italy + 2:05.3   1:16:41.4     De Lorenzi        Pallhuber        Windisch M       Vuillermoz          + 360    
    5   5   Czech Republic + 2:16.7   1:16:52.8     Moravec        Vítek       Dostál         Šlesingr         + 330    
    6   4   Austria + 2:22.0   1:16:58.1     Mesotitsch D        Pinter       Eder        Sumann           + 310    
    7   9   Sweden + 2:48.1   1:17:24.2     Ekholm D       Ferry       Nilsson M       Bergman          + 290    
    8   7   Ukraine + 3:08.1   1:17:44.2     Aidarov       Korobeynikov        Bilanenko        Deryzemlya          + 270    
    9   12   United States + 3:26.9   1:18:03.0     Hakkinen        Burke T       Bailey       Teela J         + 250    
    10   6   France + 3:41.5   1:18:17.6     Cannard        Habert       Fourcade S       Defrasne          + 230    
    11   19   Estonia + 4:03.9   1:18:40.0     Viks        Tobreluts        Kõiv       Lessing           + 220    
    12   15   Latvia + 4:20.3   1:18:56.4     Piksons       Bricis       Dumbris       Bērziņš          + 210    
    13   14   Poland + 4:51.7   1:19:27.8     Plywaczyk        Bodziana       Kobus         Sikora         + 200    
    14   20   Canada + 4:59.5   1:19:35.6     Clegg       Le Guellec        Robb       Leoni         + 190    
    15   16   Slovakia + 5:07.6   1:19:43.7     Matiaško Ma        Hurajt       Šimočko       Matiaško Mi           + 180    
    16   8   Switzerland + 6:00.1   1:20:36.2     Hallenbarter       Simmen       Zwahlen        Böckli         + 170    
    17   17   China + 6:31.1   1:21:07.2     Zhang C        Ren       Zhang Q        Tian         + 160    
    18   18   Bulgaria + 6:39.2   1:21:15.3     Kletcherov        Vasilev        Iliev       Rudenchyk          + 150    
    19   13   Slovenia + 6:41.5   1:21:17.6     Bauer        Maric        Kodela       Brvar         + 140    
    20   11   Belarus + 6:43.9   1:21:20.0     Novikov        Valiullin       Miklashevsky        Syman         + 130    
    21   21   Great Britain + 15:19.8   1:29:55.9     Jackson        Walker M       Kane       Hodgkins         + 120    
      22   Finland DNS     Kinnunen         Antila         Kaljunen         Kauppinen              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime