Oberhof   2006 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 4, 2006
17:15
 4 ˚C
Fog

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   5   Germany    1:25:19.8     Gross       Wolf       Fischer       Greis         + 450    
    2   1   Russia + 32.2   1:25:52.0     Rozhkov       Rostovtsev        Tcherezov         Kruglov         + 420    
    3   6   Belarus + 36.6   1:25:56.4     Aidarov       Novikov        Drachev       Ryzhenkov         + 390    
    4   9   Czech Republic + 1:56.4   1:27:16.2     Moravec         Šlesingr        Dostál        Vítek         + 360    
    5   8   Austria + 2:06.6   1:27:26.4     Foidl       Pinter        Gredler        Sumann          + 330    
    6   3   Norway + 3:18.6   1:28:38.4     Andresen       Svendsen        Gjelland       Hanevold         + 310    
    7   2   France + 3:36.1   1:28:55.9     Robert        Aubert A       Defrasne       Fourcade S         + 290    
    8   7   Sweden + 4:22.7   1:29:42.5     Nilsson M       Ekholm D       Ferry        Olofsson         + 270    
    9   14   Finland + 5:03.6   1:30:23.4     Kinnunen        Antila       Kauppinen       Kantanen          + 250    
    10   10   Slovakia + 5:11.7   1:30:31.5     Matiaško Mi       Šimočko       Novak       Kazar M          + 230    
    11   4   Ukraine + 7:34.1   1:32:53.9     Berezhnoy         Sednev       Pryma R       Tevikov          + 220    
    12   19   Estonia + 9:10.2   1:34:30.0     Prants       Tobreluts         Viks       Borovik         + 210    
    13   15   Slovenia + 9:15.6   1:34:35.4     Ožbolt       Maric       Kodela       Bauer         + 200    
    14   12   Switzerland + 10:07.2   1:35:27.0     Hallenbarter       Simmen       Zwahlen       Denoth         + 190    
    15   16   Japan + 11:05.9   1:36:25.7     Kasahara       Isa       Suga       Saito         + 180    
    16   13   Poland + 11:13.0   1:36:32.8     Plywaczyk       Piecha       Bodziana        Sikora         + 170    
    17   18   Bulgaria + 12:57.6   1:38:17.4     Kletcherov       Vasilev       Fartounov       Rudenchyk         + 160    
    18   17   Great Britain + 16:38.4   1:41:58.2     Jackson       Walker M       Clemens        Carrier         + 150    
      11   Latvia DNS     Piksons         Bērziņš         Maluhins         Zimelis              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime